BigHit_Music_logo
Company

BigHit Music

Details

Also known as
Big Hit Music
Years active2021 - now
LocationSeoul, South Korea
TypeSubsidiary

BigHit Music (빅히트)

Contribute

BigHit Music[Notes 1] (빅히트 뮤직) is a South Korean record label. It was founded in 2021 following Big Hit Entertainment's rebranding to HYBE and the company setting up a separate music label as part of HYBE Labels.